DOMINICA

Fatimah Abdullah
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2007
Wynante Adrien-Roberts
Government Headquarters
Kennedy Avenue
Roseau
Tel: 266-3378
Email: wynier@yahoo.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1994
Kimala Annesha Alfred
DPP Office
38 Independence Street
Roseau
Tel: 266-3077
Email: dpp@dominica.gov.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2009
Edward P. Alleyne
8 Castle Street
Roseau
Tel: 448-8129
Email: alleynechambers@cwdom.cm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1988
Anthony W. Astaphan
65 King George V Street
Roseau
Tel: 448-3841
Email: astaphana@gmail.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1983
Gloria Septra Augustus
Email: septraugustus@yahoo.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2001
Evalina E.Baptiste
Magistrate Court
Roseau
Email: emaraldquin@gmail.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1995
Francine A. Baron-Royer
Sekondi Chambers
15 Hanover Street
Roseau
Tel: 448-5245
Fax: 440-5366
Email: fabaronroyer@gmail.com / sekondichambers@gamil.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1996
Agnes Singoalla Blomqvist
Corner of Church Lane and Old Street
Roseau
Tel: 448-0950/448-5631
Fax: 448-0949
Email: blomqvists@cwdom.dm / spruces@hotmail.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1991
Alix Boyd-Knight
58 King George V Street
Roseau
Email: kaichay@cwdom.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1990
David Bruney
River Street
Roseau
Tel: 449-9536/449-9538
Email: stoney@cwdom.dom
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1997
Michael E. Bruney
20 Hanover Street
P.O Box 1719
Roseau
Tel: 448-2168
Fax: 448-6808
Email: dblaw@cwdom.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1988
Kathy Rowena Buffong-Royer
Government Headquarters
Kennedy Avenue
Roseau
Tel: 266-3013
Email: kathybufong@hotmail.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2006
Gerald D. Burton
33 Kennedy Avenue
P.O. Box 1976
Roseau
Tel: 449-8330
Fax: 449-8343
Email: gburton@gblawchambers.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1994
Candia C. Carrette

Email: twinklescz@hotmail.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2001
John Elue Charles
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2001
Rose Anne Hermia Charles
Nancy Whiticker House
7 Old Street
Roseau
Tel: 448-7697
Email: Rose2178@yahoo.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2003
Mc. Donald Christopher
7 Cross lane
P.O. Box 210
Roseau
Tel: 448-4406
Fax: 449-0759
Email: donhimself@marpin.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1996
Anthony Commodore
70 Cork Street
P.O. Box 422
Roseau
Tel: 440-8191
Email: ajbco@hotmail.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1997
Joanne Commodore
Legal Aid Clinic
Tel: 266-3331
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2007
Sherma Dalymple
Government Headquarters
Kennedy Avenue
Roseau
Tel: 266-3591
Email: shermadalymple@hotmail.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2009
Ellise Darwton
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1997
Celia Mirium Delauney
Email: cemidel@hotmail.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2002
Ian Douglas
Ministry of Tourism and Legal Affairs
Government Headquarters
Roseau
Tel: 275-3596
Email: 1_chambers@hotmail.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1998
Glenworth Alexander Ducreay
36 Cork Street
P.O. Box 1562
Roseau
Tel: 440-5549/440-5550
Fax: 440-5551
Email: letangducreay@cwdom.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2005
Cilma Alexandra Miranda Dupigny
20 Hanover Street
P.O Box 1719
Roseau
Tel: 448-2168
Fax: 448-6808
Email: dblaw@cwdom.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1962
Gina I. Dyer
Dyer and Dyer Chambers
19 Fields Lane
Roseau
Tel: 448-2617
Fax: 448-7810
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2000
Henry Dyer
Dyer and Dyer Chambers
19 Fields Lane
Roseau
Tel: 448-2617
Fax: 448-7810
Email: dyer@cwdom.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1975
Glenworth Osmond Norris Emanuel
31 Great Marlborough Street
Roseau
Tel: 448-5204
Fax: 448-8755
Email: emanuelg@cwdom.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1988
Colleen T. Felix

Email: colleen_felix@hotmail.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2008
Heather Felix-Evans
Top Floor
9 King George V Street
Roseau
Tel: 440-0816/500-3039
Fax: 448-3271
Email: hffelixevans@cwdom.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1993
Eamon de Freitas
14 Cork Street
P.O. Box 2306
Roseau
Tel: 448-2530
Fax: 448-6760
Email: defreitas@cwdom.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1980
Evalina Grell de Freitas
14 Cork Street
P.O. Box 2306
Roseau
Tel: 448-2530
Fax: 448-6760
Email: defreitas@cwdom.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1980
Lisa Marie De Freitas
14 Cork Street
P.O. Box 2306
Roseau
Tel: 448-2530
Fax: 448-6760
Email: defreitas@cwdom.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1999
Joelle Alissa Victoria Harris
3 Hodges Lane
Roseau
Tel: 448-2350/448-2325
Fax: 448-6302
Email: jjharris@cwdom.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2001
Joffrey C. Harris
3 Hodges Lane
Roseau
Tel: 448-2350/448-2325
Fax: 448-6302
Email: jjharris@cwdom.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1968
Dwight David Horsford
38 Great George Street
Roseau
Tel: 440-4920
Fax: 440-4918
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2005
Tameka Hyacinth
Government Headquarters
Kennedy Avenue
Roseau
Tel: 266-3459
Email: tamekahyacinth@gmail.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2009
Stephen Kamalia Mikhail Isidore
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2002
Noreen Hilda Valarie John
Email: noreen_john@hotmail.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2009
Hazel Johnson
14 Cork Street
P.O. Box 2306
Roseau
Tel: 448-2530
Fax: 448-6760
Email: defreitas@cwdom.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1998
Julien Johnson
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1988
Darius Wilmoth Jones
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1998
Clement Fitzpatrick Joseph
DPP Office
38 Independence Street
Roseau
Tel: 266-3560
Email: clementfjoseph@aol.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2010
Sandra Marcella Julien
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2001
Noelize Knight
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2003
Bernadette Lambert
Lambert and Norde Chambers
58 King George V Street
Roseau
Email: Bernadette_lambert@hotmail.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2007
Sanura Isoke Lambert
Government Headquarters
Kennedy Avenue
Roseau
Tel: 266-3411
Email: sanural@yahoo.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2006
Alick Lawrence
Nancy Whiticker House
7 Old Street
Roseau
Tel: 448-7697
Email: lawrencea@cwdom.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1987
Lennox Lawrence
10 Old Street
P.O. Box 320
Roseau
Tel: 448-4771
Fax: 448-7376
Email: barrister@cwdom.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1996
Cecily Y. Lees
Leopold House
Bay Front
Roseau
Tel: 448-8873
Fax: 448-5338
Email: clees@cwdom.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1998
Geoffrey Luke Letang
36 Cork Street
P.O. Box 1562
Roseau
Tel: 440-5549/440-5550
Fax: 440-5551
Email: letangducreay@cwdom.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2003
Zara Lewis
31 Great Marlborough Street
Roseau
Tel: 448-5204
Fax: 448-8755
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2008
Michelle Bianca Mathew
Email: michellematthew@nccudominica.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2000
Zena Lenora Moore-Dyer
Dyer and Dyer Chambers
19 Fields Lane
Roseau
Tel: 448-2617
Fax: 448-7810
Email: dyer@cwdom.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1976
Wayne Norde
Lambert and Norde
58 King George V Street
Roseau
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2007
Gene Pestaina
DPP Office
38 Independence Street
Roseau
Tel: 266-3012/3241
Email: dpp@dominica.gov.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1988
Levi Andrew Peter
Government Headquarters
Kennedy Avenue
Roseau
Tel: 266-3006
Email: atygpeter@hotmail.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2006
Joan Kenty Raphael Prevost
Prevo Cinemall
Kennedy Avenue
P.O. Box 261
Roseau
Tel: 448-5832
Fax: 448-7582
Email: prevost_roberts@cwdom.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1984
Julien Prevost
Corner of Church Lane and Old Street
Roseau
Tel: 448-2808
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1992
Gildon Richards
33 Great George
Roseau
Tel: 448-2251
Email: gidonrichards@yahoo.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1996
Pearl Fiona Richards-Xavier
Government Headquarters
Kennedy Avenue
Roseau
Tel: 266-3013
Email: Pearl_richards@yahoo.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2002
William E. Riviere
1285 A Holland Street
Portsmouth
Tel: 445-3344
Email: para@cwdom.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1997
Mary A. Roberts
Email: Prevost_roberts@cwdom.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1991
Anthony Peter La Ronde
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1985
Henry Shillingford
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1993
Duncan Stowe
58 River Bank
P.O. Box 1786
Roseau
Tel: 449-8737
Fax: 448-5939
Email: dgstowe@gmail.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1999
Laurina Anthea Vidal
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2005
Joanne Walsh
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2008
Ossie Francis Walsh
Registry Bay Front
Roseau
Tel: 266-3388
Email: Ossward1@hotmail.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2003
Kevin J. Williams
Corner of Church Lane and Old Street
Roseau
Tel: 448-2808
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1989
Kondwani Crispin Williams
38 Great George Street
Roseau
Tel: 440-4920
Fax: 440-4918
Email: whbarristers@cwdom.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2004
Pearl Williams
P.O. Box 68m Roseau
Tel: 440-5335/277-9749
Email: flyingpearl@hotmail.com
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2010
Bernard Wiltshire
Bala Congoree Chambers
King George V Street
Roseau
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1987
Reginald Winston
Registry Bay Front
Roseau
Tel: 266-3388
Email: regie35@hotamil.com / registrar@cwdom.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 1996
Dawn A. Yearwood
16 Long Lane
Roseau
Tel: 440-0013
Fax: 440-3605
Email: yearwood@cwdom.dm
First Qualified within Commonwealth: 2000